Friday, April 29, 2011

succumb these question

Hello candy!

what's to say? I have no mention nor motion to fulfill my destiny. I can't think straight.

Bye.

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Cute Kittens

Hello Candy!

Here's a fun picture fiesta for you to see... enjoy~!!











BYE!!

Sunday, April 17, 2011

very cute sleepy cat

Inconsistency

Hello candy!

I'm in no mood today, I don't know what happened but serious to death, I have no mood what so ever. Maybe I should just be non existence. No body seems to care. NO BODY! I mean NO BODY!

That might be much better for you too, when I'm gone. You won't be bothered.

good?

bye.

lifeless is the same as being dead. Everything is dead.

Saturday, April 16, 2011

career fair

Hello candy!

with a long and tired hello, I bit you again with helloooo... candy! haha.. not funny, but yes i am tired and frustrated. I went to the career fair with yana and we meet up with lina and elia afterwards. But to be a considered honest person, we WERE LATE! we promised to be there by 10am and we arrive at 12.50 or so! that's like so late of a promise. I was the one to be blamed heeee :P woke up late, went to print my resume and that's how we were LATE! oh, there was traffic congestion every where we turn.. can't do mistake there.

anyway, lina had to leave early because her sister might get pissed and elia left after lunch because she was on time :P we weren't and so we stayed till uhmmm roughly 6-ish or so.. to tell you the truth i wasn't expecting that kind of environment, i mean people were hasty and rude. everyone step on everyone's foot and i stepped on the interviewers foot because someone pushed me. I hate places that have people being so unconsidered. I had to go because I am jobless but still a trainee at nasharuddin wong. Looking a for  suitable job and applying everywhere is a good reason.

I applied at banks, engineering companies i didn't knew existed, consultancy I didn't knew existed and I applied all that I can apply, my feet barely touched the ground. I'm footless currently! Tired! I had fun though, some people were very nice, appreciative, communicative and sociable. I really like that especially at the end when we were leaving, our last stop was AIC, they were fun people. There was also an exhibitior from my late father's home town in sekinchan. There's a funny story behind it actually, it was one of our few stops and we didn't know that company but we both saw an opening for accounting and finance, yana was also looking technical electrian for her brother and the man said that he might get based in sekinchan, so yana asked "where's sekinchan??" I was like it was at my father hometown?? even the man was like "ohh you know? not everyone knows" I was happy actually because we were related some how but he was nice, he even said maybe we can stumble with each other on raya, he lives there. I was like ok maybe. If i go back.

Another nice man was a guy from RBC-Dexia and also panasonic. They were nice people, friendly too. It's good to have people like that to approach in the beginning because it makes you feel like you want to work there and some exhibitiors weren't particularly nice so I wasn't thrilled to be there though it was one of the companies I thought of in the beginning, but suddenly, my heart just dropped and walked away.

For me, it was a nice exhibition and I had fun talking to these people working because you get to know the company and how it works etc.. especially the environment. that's a lot of knowledge you need to absorb into to be able to know if you want to work there or not. I hope I do get a call from these companies. Maybe the one's I highlighted or the ones I just found out was actually my kind of space. We'll see.. I'm praying for it to happen. Till Oct then you might know.

ohh yeah, I'm still reading secret garden, it's really a nice book. A classic. Find it, and read it. You feel the same way.

bye candy! pray for me.

Sunday, April 10, 2011

Sincerity and Diligent

Hello Candy,

This week I have been very diligent. I was busy that I forgot to post I don't know why but maybe because I was tired from all the travelling and walking about that you became unknowingly out of my mind. Never mind now, I'll try. Sincere from the heart, I am scared for the next few months to come. I'm going to start on my practical tomorrow till end of September. I'm not sure what to expect or what to do there just that I will be there and I have to be there. So yeah, Can't find a reason to get out ey? hmm..

Well, on Wednesday, Mama and I traveled to Teluk Intan for some business we needed to attend. While we're there we ate the famour mee rebus, sadly I did not take pictures as you might know where I'm lacking at.. if you don't please read some more hehe later, we visited mama hometown in Chikus. It's quite lovely with all the Padi Fields and the scenery is just brave taking. I must say, I fell in love with the view. Yes, My mama is a Kampung Girl who grew up to be such a wonderful person in the world. Anyway, because the scenery was just spectacular for me, i kinda like it there, fresh air, cows, goats, even chicken running around. You don't see that in the city. It's always busy and compact that life in the padi fields is more refine. I quite like it. I studied in the jungle if you must know. So i'm quite reserved.

On thursday, after the quiet traveling, we both went to putrajaya and ikea. I'm still decorating my room. Haven't finished yet and haven't even tried to finish it soon. I still need arts decor and maybe a bookshelf or a tv shelf? I don't know. I can' seem to think. Oh, While we're at Ikano, we went shopping for some cloths. Mine to be exact, I'm working soon so I don't have much working cloths or Baju Kurung for that matter. So I thought of buying some, and I'll try to post but that is not a promise. Please do compromise with me, I don't have much luxury to begin with.

Friday, the same. Still looking for working cloths but I haven't got a shoe fit for work. Hmmm.. Oh! I bought a Sudoku book, I'm currently trying puzzle 10. I know its funny but this is the forth book and it's quite hard i'm not sure why. I'm stuck at certain puzzle for nearly 15 mins just trying to figure it out. But, Time flies and i'm at puzzle 10. How fun! I like sudoku. you should too! It's mind bothering me for some reasons. And I bought the secret garden, a classic, i can't get rid of it. I'm stuck reading it at the same time solving sudoku. hmm It's diligent i must say.

I don't know why suddenly my wording or writing is weird for some reason but i think it's because of the book. It's taken over me. I really like classical books. It's fun to read at the same time it's grammar is superb.
If you please, read the secret garden and try a little sudoku for fun? I'm sure you'll love it the way i do.



I would totally agree to this, i won't be getting out the toilet any time soon!
Bye candy!

Sunday, April 3, 2011

A party for the heart

Hello Candy!

I know I've been away for a long time already. But I'll make it up to you, I'll try to post something in time. I'm sort of sad actually. Honestly I am.. I still am.. and I'm not going to lie about it but I'm crying in many way possible.

instead of telling you in a long paragraph I've decided to short listed everything and well here it is:

1. I've finished with my finals yeaa!!
2. I've finished studying! no more studying!!
3. I haven't graduated yet :((
4. I need to do 6 months worth of practical
5. I can't have my convo this year along with my batches! :(((
6. i won't be able to see my adore friends!
7. I won't be able to see my king kong, rimau, kambing, tuntung and kak min (whose name i don't know)
8. I haven't got to spend much time with arief as I wanted too :(
9. I'm going to miss my syg arief!!
10. I miss my friends!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
11. I miss the sight of life there
12. it's mama, shahrul and my birthday lunch today
13. I AM 23 YEARS OLD NOW!!

It's five years. TOTAL! So yeah, my studying days are over and my working days will begin next week monday! so I'm overwhelm by it but i'm kinda sad though. It's like the familiar faces you wanted to see, well they live far away from where I'm staying so it's hard. I miss them. I miss him. I will miss that life of studying there. It's where i can run free. trust me, life as a student is a life you can never forget. why? easy its the most easily thing you can do. and as student there's always a life. as an employess? not really, you're always stuck in traffic and in meetings.

if you get what i mean.

to all my friends: thank you for your wishes and i miss you so very much!
to my beautiful boyfriend; thank you for spending time with me, though it was short but i will remember it always. i will always love u. Our next life will soon begin and i hope every challenge comes, you can fight it. you're a fighter!

:)