Thursday, January 6, 2011

Green Parody

Hello Candy!

I haven't been blogging for a while right? well, it might be that I'm bored (which is normal) or I'm busy (which is also normal) or i'm lazy (very normal!) The truth is, I don't know what to blog about so I've been blog walking and reading catcher in the rye. I haven't finished it yet though. Sorry but It's nice to read you know! You gain knowledge as well as your spelling and grammar improves too! Killing two bird with one stone right? but I don't like killing birds... I'm an animal person especially cat if none of you noticed! So how was your week recently? or your new year celeb? or anything?? I know i'm like wayyyyyy behind with it but I'm not gonna say much just that I've had the best new year celebration ever! EVER! why? I've spend time with my mom on new years eve and day too! hehe... We got to watch 2 days 1 night at KBS world which is pretty fun! yea...! I am happy, I wouldn't trade it for anything else.. Plus! it was family bonding time too.. though I must say, knowing your new year is starting with someone whose no longer with you, that is just saddening for me. I miss you Papa! I'm not gonna start with posting something very sad or very you know... gloomy.. instead i'm very much sure, my Papa would want me to be happy! and very protective of my mother! who wouldn't want that right? you're love of life.. so instead or resolution and achievement or whatever! i'm not gonna start having this shit about what i want to achieve or some random thing because i know myself WELL too well to even do it. i'm that lazy and forgetful! 

so here's my lifetime resolution!
1. get a life!
2. get a job and decrease the unemployment rate!
3. save money for benefit of my future babies and mama (of course!)
4. go for HAJI!
5. continue studying? get a master or Ph.d maybe?
6. accomplish what I've been trying too that is my writing
7. get married!
8. die in peace and harmony!

so.. yea.. I'm sure some of you are shocked by number 8 right? but you must consider it. You might not know when you're going, thus! you might as well start preparing for it. Or maybe, pray that you'll have a longer and bashful life! I'm a muslim so I'll pray for everything that is good for everyone. 

it's a lifetime resolution so i might as well begin now and know that it's not hard to achieve any of the above but there will be test, more test and more pain, resentment and well, people leaving you. soooo... i don't like doing year by year resolution because it's cheesy! very cheesy! honestly, i don't think I've had one before hehe so that must be why i'm so bored! hahaha... ohh shoot! NVM... 

my life really sucks socially, fashion-less, and seriously! i think i have Alzheimer's disease or dementia! oh.. you need to remind me to take my food from shiha! hahaha they might hate me for it.. ouch! i'm very forgetful!

lalalala...


i've been blog-walking alrite..? so I've been seeing like these boots everywhere I think their the IN thing right now or the trend is that they super hot or something.. like PUNK would wear or Skinhead would too.. uhmmm wait? did i get that right? oh no matter! i'm not sure they r hot for me but to think about it, They do make you look better wearing a skinny pants! right?

cute right? another new trend i'm seeing.. hmm i sort of like it but recently i saw on a post or somewhere It's not proper to wear leggings! because it reveals your curve and all... but skinny jeans doesn't?

you know how i'm obsessed with red heads right? I'm still am! I don't know why but like OMG that colour really can spark your inner beauty! 
oh! another thing, I'm thinking of cutting my locks too.. I kinda like these style she's doing.. it's cute but I don't know.. maybe I'll keep it long or short..



oh so classy! don't you like these pumps? You can't find it here though.. 


I loving boths actually! I know this is so cliche! but People are now wearing leopard and floral print! I mean even the hijabs are all in leopard or tiger stripes or feline! and HONEST to ALLAH! I'm a freak for these print! I just gushed! I've been looking for these type of print like forever!!! only now, it's much more easier to find.

I think it's like a bit weird when you're craving for something delightful and sultry and nutty and nyummy and addicted and lustly and you get what i'm talking about! Seriuously?? Is the world thinking the way I am?? ehem.. ehem.. what? NUTELLA!
TADA***



so there! That is my parody of imitating some other people blog or website. or easy enough.. what i see in the internet and the world have been up to for 7 days or so... i think, the trend is spread so evenly and delightfully people are listening! 

Mila Kunis 
photo from 
OHHHH!! before i end my post,  I've been loving her since that 70's show and she is just so pretty and cute and well, I'm a bit sad that she and Macaulay Culkin broke up but I'm hoping for the best of them. They have been in a relationship for a long time! She's just too pretty to see! One of the lovely people I would so wanna see.. 

before I end this really "I have no idea what i just post" post. I liked to post a few words of wisdom from random people and photos that really struck me that "there is a ray of light in the end of the tunnel" and that there will be people holding on to us no matter how we fall and help us as we heal BUT there will be people whom let us go because they're afraid we might infect them too. I know these come right out of nowhere, I just thought that maybe I just share with you that's life is what it is.










I know these is rather a long post with pictures and stuff. I do hope that these year everything would be alright, better and memorable than last. Things happen, bad things happen or more importantly, I'd lost you Papa but I hope these year, I can keep my end of the promise that I would take good care of Mama for you. I miss you, everyday I do. No body can change that right? We'll see each other soon.

that's all for it candy! I hope, you'd enjoy my parody as much as I do!

No comments: